xymon
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ProRAT Help, Lol

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    10

    ProRAT Help, Lol

    Ok I tried creating the server in EVERY last stinkin' format, put them on lan, but when they get to desktop they all say, something about cannot access it. It is an administrator account. I also tried, burning to cd, uploading to website AND ftp, but no luck!! I have Nod*2 everything disable, and it doesn't kill the servers!! Also the desktop doesn't have ANY AV software!! I tried it on another desktop and it worked on that one!! Wtf? EDIT: How can I use a non-se ProRAT to help my sister who is on a college network? I can't use her internal IP of course, so do I connect to her WAN IP then use proconnective to list her pc?
    Last edited by Zallomallo; 09-17-2007 at 05:15 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    15
    uhh, whats your issue?

    i never read that a server.exe from prorat works on a LAN...
    i mean, you can infect your self of a server and actually control your comp from prorat, on a LAN, but as for infecting a whole LAN or anyone on a LAN, i dont think its gonna work.
    prorat is based on ip addresses, LAN is based on MAC addresses.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Prorat Help
    By itdemo in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-01-2008, 08:00 PM
  2. ProRat 2.0 SE!
    By xsuperx in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-13-2007, 02:25 AM
  3. Need ProRat v*.* SE help please
    By n00b hacker in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-29-2007, 01:24 PM
  4. ProRat *.* Help ...
    By v3n0m in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-13-2007, 01:34 PM
  5. Prorat 2.0 SE
    By babelfisher in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-25-2007, 07:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts