ganglia
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Prorat Error

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    6

    Prorat Error

    hi i downloaded prorat and extracted it but it wont open .exe because "don't have appropriate permission" and my a/v is turned off so i dont know what to do.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    6
    [IMG]http://img*56.imageshack.us/img*56/7868/problemse*.th.png[/IMG]

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by red2tango View Post
    hi i downloaded prorat and extracted it but it wont open .exe because "don't have appropriate permission" and my a/v is turned off so i dont know what to do.
    have u tried going to cmd>services.msc
    look for your av and stop it. tha worked for me try it.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. 800b0*00 error code XP error instalation?
    By Unregistered in forum Internet Privacy
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-02-2010, 07:58 AM
  2. Prorat ERROR **004
    By l0v3d0ct0r in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-22-2008, 08:14 AM
  3. Error ***
    By Unregistered in forum Internet Privacy
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 12-17-2007, 12:30 AM
  4. still on the yahoo *** error
    By christian in forum Internet Privacy
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-27-2005, 03:14 PM
  5. Error 40*
    By Unregistered in forum Internet Privacy
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-20-2005, 11:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts