file access
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Prorat Help

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    4

    Prorat Help

    Hey em... i downloaded this hacking pack off a torrent site (sorry if not allowed to talk about them hear did not know) and it came with prorat and loads of others
    Bifrost
    Poison Ivy 2.*.0
    Prorat 2.0 SE
    SharK 2.2
    xHacker *.0
    The one i am trying to get to work though is Prorat as i have heard this is the best (plz correct me if i am wrong) but when i try to load it and any others it just says "Windows can not access the speccifed device, path or file. You may not have the appropiate permissions to access the item."
    Do i have to log in as the Admin as in through Safe Mode.

    Plz help,
    Thanks,
    I-T-Demo

    P.S I am a totall noob to hacking

    Edit: Oh sorry but i just found out that when i properly turn off my AV it works but now when i run them i get a message saying it cannot load mscorwks.dll... plz help
    Last edited by itdemo; 03-27-2008 at 07:17 AM. Reason: new thing found out

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    922
    Your virus/malware scanner has disabled them. Turn it off and re-download them.
    Also, they are not hacking tools.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by gordo View Post
    Your virus/malware scanner has disabled them. Turn it off and re-download them.
    Also, they are not hacking tools.
    what kind of tools are they??

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    922
    they are referred to as script kiddie tools. [url]http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Script_kiddie[/url]

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    4
    Ok thanks.

    And i have just one more question. (please anwser it)
    How do i use proconnective... yes i have searched google and youtube but i could not find any thing that explains how to use it with a good explonation. I know all about ip addresses and i am learning visual basic and after that my mam's friend is giving me books on c and C++ so plz don't tell me to go and learn them. I am just looking for an easy way to use proconnective and reverse connection (as proconnective uses that, right?). I have ProRat *.*SE and a router.
    EDIT: I just found out i have a dynamic IP is this ok??

    Thanks in advanced,
    ITDemo
    Last edited by itdemo; 03-28-2008 at 01:19 PM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    4
    Can some one plz help me!
    I think i know now how to use it but the thing is when i type in my WAN IP it can't deliver the message but when i type in my local IP (**2.*68.*.*) i can.
    Please help,
    ITDemo
    Last edited by itdemo; 03-29-2008 at 07:52 AM.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. ProRat v*.* P.E. VS v2.0 S.E.
    By Hells-Messenger in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-01-2008, 06:12 PM
  2. ProRat 2.0 SE!
    By xsuperx in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-13-2007, 03:25 AM
  3. Need ProRat v*.* SE help please
    By n00b hacker in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-29-2007, 02:24 PM
  4. ProRat *.* Help ...
    By v3n0m in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-13-2007, 02:34 PM
  5. Prorat 2.0 SE
    By babelfisher in forum Viruses and Trojans
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-25-2007, 08:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts